Worlds Qualified Players

2017 World Championship Qualified Players:

2016 World Championship:

Sundeep Kutumbaka – 1st place

2016 ARG Worlds Side Event:

Cory Aguilard – 1st place

2016 ARG Championship Circuit (Orlando):

Kurt Spiess – 1st place

Elmer Walter – 2nd place

 

 

 

2016 World Championship Qualified Players

2015 World Championship:

Tim Batow – 1st place

 

2015 ARG Circuit Series 1K DFW:

Mario Rodriguez – 1st place

 

Fargo, ND Regional:

Mitchell Janowiec – 1st place

Sundeep Kutumbaka – 2nd place

 

Chicago, IL Regional:

Eric Melone – 1st place

Lee Sheehan – 2nd place

 

Salem, OR Regional:

Joseph Insinna – 1st place

Mason Knox – 2nd place

 

Selden, NY Regional:

Kurt Spiess – 1st place

Jermol Jupiter – 2nd place

 

Austin, TX Regional:

(1st place: Tim Batow)

Ryan Goodwin – 2nd place

Dillon Warren – 3rd place

 

Charlottesville, VA Regional:

Tim Sweeney – 1st place

Pat Eshghy – 2nd place

 

ARG Championship Circuit:

Nick Brown – 2nd place

John Eldis – 3rd/4th place

Joey Walter – 3rd/4th place

Andre Nix – grandfathered from Sundeep Kutumbaka, 1st place 

 

Gen Con Qualifier:

Tyler Martin – 1st place

Frisco Fahs – 3rd/4th place

Jonathan Riley – 3rd/4th place

Anthony Eason – grandfathered from Jermol Jupiter, 2nd place 

 

Hollywood, FL Regional:

Christian Santiago – 1st place

James Mayer – 2nd place

 

Louisville, KY Regional:

Alec Ruden – 1st place

Joey Mispagel – 2nd place

 

Warren, MI Regional:

Eric Jennings – 1st place

Brandon Suchan – 2nd place

 

San Gabriel, CA Regional:

Jason Browe – 1st place

Kelly Cartwright – 2nd place

 

Manchester, NH Regional:

Thomas D. – 1st place

Thomas Corcoran – 2nd place

 

Pueblo, CO Regional:

Michael Voght – 1st place

Michael McCutcheon – 2nd place

 

Carrollton, GA Regional:

Justin Coggin – 1st place

Cody Jakobitz – 2nd place

 

Las Vegas, NV Regional:

Nick Wasinski – 1st place

Mikhail Grant – 2nd place

 

Vacaville, CA Regional:

Logan Cordell – 1st place

Rick Ketchum – 2nd place

 

Lenexa, KS Regional:

Brandon Mains – 1st place

Troy Nelson – 2nd place

 

Australian Circuit Invitees:

Fahad Raman

Damien Hutchens

David Spencer

 

Super Elite Invitees:

Tony Ortiz

Matthew Coombs

Elmer Walter

Chad Scott

Thomas Veazie

Justin McBride

Ryan Lambdin

 

Dragon Prix: New Orleans

Andy Schultz – Top 4

Matt Smith – Top 4

Howard Autin – Top 4

Lynden Obarr – grandfathered from Sundeep Kutumbaka, Top 8